Richmond Strikers 2020-21 Full Travel Soccer Coaching Slate

Richmond Strikers 2020-21 Full Travel Soccer Coaching Slate

The Richmond Strikers are extremely excited to announce the full 2020-21 travel soccer coaching staff. The club is proud to employ an incredibly professional, well-educated, player development-focused and enthusiastic coaching staff. 

U9-U12 Coaching Slate
U13-U19 Coaching Slate
Full 2020-21 Coaching Slate

Registration for 2020-21 Tryouts: CLICK HERE

 

 

 

2020-21 Travel Soccer Coaching Slate

Boys

Girls

2003/2002 (U19) Boys

2003/2002 (U19) Girls

Elite

David Bulow

Elite

David Bulow

Elite Orange

Benji Djeukeng

Elite Black

Christian Mijares

   

Elite Black (U18)

Bill Bartoszek

2004 (U17) Boys

2004 (U17) Girls

Elite

Jeff Gettler

Elite

Ashley Williams

Elite Black

Alex Ortega

Elite Black

Sara Collins

2005 (U16) Boys

2005 (U16) Girls

Elite

Corey Sindle

Elite

Shane Amsler

Elite Black

John Lapointe

Elite Black

Bill Bartoszek

2006 (U15) Boys

2006 (U15) Girls

Elite

Patrick Hughes

Elite

David Burch

Elite Black

Joe Skaja

Elite Black

Phil Falke

Premier

Jacob Sofinski

 

 

2007 (U14) Boys

2007 (U14) Girls

Elite

Chris Maimone

Elite

Ashley Williams

Elite Black

Scott Holthaus

Elite Black

Meghin Martin

Premier

Marcel Almeida

Premier

TBA

2008 (U13) Boys

2008 (U13) Girls

Elite

Shane Amsler

Elite

Jason Carmichael

Elite Black

Rudy Argueta

Elite Black

Erin Michael

Premier

Sadiki Stewart

 

 

2009 (U12) Boys

2009 (U12) Girls

Elite

Pat McStay

Elite

Pat McStay

Elite Black

Joe Hammond

Elite Black

Mike Clibbens

Premier Black

Jason Butler

Premier Black

Gabby Muncy

Premier White

Cody Bell

 

 

2010 (U11) Boys

2010 (U11) Girls

Elite

Bruno Ramos

Elite

Bruno Ramos

Elite Black

Kirk Hawley

Elite Black

Erwan Le Crom

Premier

Laurent Beausergent

Premier Black

Mike Clibbens

Premier Black

Zach Nedzbala

 

 

Premier White

Shanli Alikhani

 

 

2011 (U10) Boys

2011 (U10) Girls

Elite

Cris Lowe

Elite

Marty Beall

Elite Orange

Cris Lowe

Elite Black

Skye Bruce

Premier Black

Patrick Nyarko

Premier Black

Gabby Muncy

Premier White

Sukija Dudic

Premier White

Cody Bell

2012 (U9) Boys

2012 (U9) Girls

Elite

Steve Chapman

Elite

Morgan Singer

Elite Orange

Vitto Lauretano

Elite Black

Morgan Singer

Premier Black

Patrick Nyarko

Premier Black

Kasey Martino

Premier Black

Elvir Maletic